Menu

Who's Who

Teaching Staff

 

 ClassTeacher Responsibilities/role
 

Mr Guy Perkins

 

Head Teacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader

 

 

         

 

Mrs Ruth Bienkowski 

 

 

 Deputy Head Teacher

 Designated Safeguarding Leader

Non-class

based

Mrs Kirsty Morgan

 Assistant Headteacher - Leader of special

 educational needs in Years 3 and 4

 Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader 

Non-class
based
Mrs Katrina Smallman

 

 Assistant Headteacher - Leader of special

 educational needs in Years 5 and 6;

 Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader 

 

 

5RMrs Vicki Rose

 Upper School Leader, Year 5 class teacher and

 leader of Year 5

3B

Miss Alison Burgess

 Lower School Leader, Year 3 class teacher and

 leader of Year 3

6BMr James ButcherYear 6 class teacher and leader of Year 6
6DMr Matt Doran Year 6 class teacher

6HMiss Isabelle Heaton Year 6 class teacher
6FMrs Louise Fernandez Year 6 class teacher
5M

 

 

Mr Fergus Meyer

 

 

 Year 5 class teacher
5H

 

Miss Annabel

Hutson

 Year 5 class teacher
4WR

Miss Cassie

Wilson

 Year 4 class teacher (Mon - Wed) 

 joint leader of Year 4

4WR

Mrs Amie

Reynolds

 Year 4 class teacher

 (Thurs & Fri in 4WR)

 (Mon in 4F)

 joint leader of Year 4

4MMiss Sally Moss

 Year 4 class teacher

4RMiss Bethany Rice Year 4 class teacher
4RMiss Taylor Leech Year 4 class teacher - maternity cover
4WRMrs Bella Sethna Year 4 class teacher - maternity cover
3B

 

 

Miss Alison

Burgess

 

 

 Lower School Leader, Year 3 class teacher and

 leader of Year 3

3ZMrs Zoe Booton Year 3 class teacher
3NMiss Natalie Baker Year 3 class teacher

Non-class

based

Mrs Judith Barlow Teacher - Closing the gap co-ordinator

Non-class

based

Ms Rebecca

Nichols

 Teacher - Closing the gap co-ordinator

Non-class

based

Miss Chantelle

Bartlett

 Specialist Music teacher (PPA Cover Ltd.)

Non-class

based

Mrs Victoria Cole Specialist Art teacher

Non-class

based

Mrs Caroline

Lafon

 

Specialist French teacher                                                               

5RMrs Agata Nelson Trainee Teacher (SCITT)
3ZMiss Freya Jones Trainee Teacher (SCITT)

 

Support Staff

 

 Name Job Title                                                       

 

 

Mrs Louise Ruffle

 

 

 Learning support assistant    
Mrs Jayne Kinasz Learning support assistant
Mrs Jeanette Maishman Learning support assistant
Mrs Sue Windmill Learning support assistant
Mrs Beverley Brakenridge Learning support assistant
Miss Jessica Hubbard Learning support assistant
Miss Suewaynne Wilson Learning support assistant
Ms Cara Norris Learning support assistant
Miss Chloe Beardwell

 Learning support assistant

 ELSA

Mrs Helen Puplett Learning support assistant
Mrs Deborah Fitzgerald Learning support assistant
Miss Shelley Reeve Learning support assistant
Mrs Rebecca Webb Learning support assistant
Mrs Shahnaz Aftab Learning support assistant
Ms Sarah Merrick Learning support assistant
Mr Ed Owen Learning support assistant
Mrs Nourazmah Nandally Learning support assistant
Mrs Liz Barnett Learning support assistant
Mrs Laura Potts Learning Support Assistant
Miss Sonia Goodman Learning support assistant

 

Administrative and Premises Staff 

 

 Name Job Title                                                       

 

 

Mr Steve Hill

 

 

 School Business Manager      
Miss Karen Burgess

 

 Home-school link worker

 Administrative assistant -
 school office team

 Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader

 



Mrs Nicki Cobby

 

 Administrative assistant -

 school office team

 

 

Mrs Fiona Viles

 

 

 School office team

 

 

 Mrs Elivira MacKenzie   

 

 

 School receptionist - school office team
Miss Jackie Perez School receptionist - school office team
Mrs Michelle Douglas School receptionist - school office team

Mr Neil Young

 Premises Manager

 (joint role with Horley Infants)

 

Lunchtime Staff

 

 NameRole

Mrs Angela Odartey  

 Catering manager  

Mrs Sairah Abdool  Head cook

Miss Kimberley Carr   

 Catering assistant

 

 

Mrs Sarah Nightingale

 

 

 Catering assistant

 

Midday Assistants:

Miss Jessica Hubbard (MDA Supervisor)

Mrs Cara Norris

Mr Ed Owen

Mrs Rebecca Webb

Mrs Shahnaz Aftab

Mrs Nourazmah Nandally

Mrs Liz Barnett

Mrs Jemma Thomas

Miss Michelle Hughes

Mrs Laura Potts

 

OSCAHs Breakfast Club and After-School Club

 

 NameRole
 Mrs Debi Hearn        Manager            

 

 

 

Top