Menu

Who's Who

Teaching Staff

 

  Class Teacher  Responsibilities/role
 

Mr Guy Perkins

 
 Head Teacher - Designated Safeguarding Leader (DSL)

 

 

         

 

Mrs Ruth Bienkowski

 

 

 Deputy Head Teacher
Non-class based Mrs Kirsty Morgan  Assistant Headteacher - Leader of special educational  needs  in Years 3 and 4
Non-class
based
Mrs Stella Coulson  Assistant Headteacher - Leader of special educational needs  in Years 5 and 6; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader
4WP Miss Katrina Pirt

 Lower School Leader and leader of Year 4

 

6R Mrs Vicki Rose  Upper School Leader and leader of Year 6
6R Mr Matt Doran  Trainee teacher

6N Zoe Nicol  Year 6 class teacher

6S Rafaella Shearmur  Year 6 class teacher
5B

 

 

Mrs Judith Barlow

 

 

 Year 5 class teacher and leader of Year 5
5M

 

 

Mr Fergus Meyer

 

 

 Year 5 class teacher
5S

 

 

Mrs Amie Reynolds

 

 Year 5 class teacher

4F Mrs Louise Fernandez  Year 4 class teacher (4 days) along with Miss Katrina Pirt (1 day)

4M Maya Martial  Year 4 teacher
4S

 

 

Sophia Sutherland

 

 

 Year 4 teacher
4WP

 

 

Cassie Wilson

 

 

 Year 4 class teacher (3 days) along with Miss Katrina Pirt

 (2 days)

3B

 

 

Miss Alison Burgess

 

 

Year 3 class teacher and leader of Year 3

3B Mrs Lynne Geary  Trainee Teacher

3M Miss Sally Moss  Year 3 class teacher

3R

 

 

Miss Bethany Rice
 

 

 Year 3 class teacher
Non-class based Mrs Netti Lawrence  Specialist reading recovery teacher

Non-class based Mrs Charlotte Earle-Hill  Specialist music teacher

Non-class based Mrs Victoria Cole  Specialist art teacher

Non-class based Mrs Caroline Lafon  Specialist French teacher                                                               

 

 

 

Support Staff

 

 

   Name  Role
Mrs Gill Labbett
Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) Status
 
 Deputy designated safeguarding leader, ELSA (emotional  literacy support assistant), home-school link worker 
Mrs Louise Ruffle
 Learning support assistant
Mrs Claire Haycock  Learning support assistant; senior midday assistant
Mrs Jayne Kinasz  Learning support assistant
Mrs Jeanette Maishman  Learning support assistant
Mrs Sue Windmill  Learning support assistant
Mrs Beverley Brakenridge Learning support assistant

Mrs Sarah Green Learning support assistant

Miss Jessica Hubbard Learning support assistant
Mrs Corlia Bloch Learning support assistant

Haylee Kennett Learning support assistant

Suewaynne Wilson Learning support assistant

 

 

Mrs Cara Norris

 

 

 Learning support assistant

 

 

Ms Ellie Kariolis

 

 

 Learning support assistant

 

 

Miss Chloe Beardwell

 

 

 Learning support assistant

 

 

Mrs Helen Puplett

 

 

Learning support assistant

Mrs Deborah Fitzgerald Learning support assistant
Miss Shelley Reeve Learning support assistant

Mr Jarrod Engelbrecht

Learning support assistant

Mrs Rebecca Webb

Learning support assistant

Mrs Shahnaz Aftab

Learning support assistant

 

 

Administrative and Caretaking Staff 

 

 

  Name  Job Title                                                       

 

 

Mr Steve Hill

 

 

 School Business Manager      
Mrs Karen Pickett  Administrative assistant -
 school office team


Mrs Nicki Cobby

 

 Administrative assistant -

 school office team

 

 

Mrs Fiona Viles

 

 

School office team

 

 

Mrs Elivira MacKenzie

 

 

 School receptionist - school office team
Miss Jackie Perez  School receptionist - school office team

Mr Brian Walker  Caretaker

 

 

Lunchtime Staff

 

  Name Role
Mrs Angela Odartey  Catering manager

Mrs Sairah Abdool  Head cook
Miss Kimberley Carr  Catering assistant

 

 

Mrs Justine Hendy

 

 

Catering assistant

 

Midday Assistants:

Mrs Claire Haycock (MDA Supervisor)

Mrs Corlia Bloch

Mrs Jessica Hubbard

Mrs Cara Norris

Miss Chloe Beardwell

Mrs Helen Puplett

Mrs Ellie Kariolis

Miss Shelley Reeve

 

 

OSCAHs Breakfast Club and After-School Club

 

 

  Name Role
Mrs Elaine Beach Manager of 'OSCAHs'                
Mrs Debbie Collins  'OSCAHS' assistant       

 

 

 

Top