Menu

Who's Who

Teaching Staff

 

 

  Class Teacher Leadership Responsibilities
 

 

Mr Guy Perkins          

Head Teacher
 

 

 

Mr Chris Jowett

 

 

Deputy Head Teacher - Senior Leader, Inclusion Leader
Non-class based Mrs Kirsty Morgan Assistant Headteacher, Literacy Co-Leader
Non-class
based
Mrs Stella Coulson Assistant Headteacher, Literacy Co-Leader
Non-class based Mrs Jo Spindler Senior Leader, Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENCo), Designated Safeguarding Leader (DSL)
Currently teaching 5D (see below) Miss Katrina Pirt Senior Leader, Year 5 Leader, SMSC Leader / PHSE Co-Leader

6R Miss Vicki Rose Senior Leader, Year 6 Leader, Literacy Co-Leader
6S

 

Mr Sam Stewart

 

Year 6 class teacher
 
6W Mr Josh Wretham Mathematics Co-Leader
Maternity Leave Mrs Louise Fernandez Maternity Leave
5C                Miss Megan Crowe
Year 5 Teacher, PE Leader
 

5D

Mrs Stella Coulson (Mon)

& Miss Katrina Pirt (Tues to Fri)

Senior Leaders
5F Mr David Keyte Year 5 Teacher

5S Mr Santosh Shirodkar Year 5 Teacher
4S

 

Mrs Rachael Sims
 

Year 4 Leader, Science Leader
4D Miss Grace Dimery Year 4 Teacher
4M Mr James Murtagh Year 4 Teacher, Mathematics Co-Leader
3B Miss Alison Burgess Year 3 Leader, Geography Leader

3E Miss Emma Butler Year 3 Teacher
3P

 

Miss Laura Putland
 

Year 3 Leader, History Leader
Non-class based Mrs Netti Lawrence Specialist Reading Recovery Teacher
Non-class based Mrs Sara Woolsey Small Groups Teacher, KS1 to KS2
  Mr Christian Harding Speech and Language Therapist, 'Talk for Writing' Consultant

 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) and Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)

 

  Name Role
Mrs Gill Labbett
Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) Status
 
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader, ELSA (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant), Home School Link Worker 
  Mrs Sue Cooling
HLTA Status
ICT Suite Manager
Mrs Louise Ruffle
LSA in 6P
Mrs Claire Haycock Senior MDA, LSA
Mrs Sian Forster
HLTA Status
Co-leader of 'Restorative Justice',  English as an Additional Language (EAL) Co-Leader
Mrs Sarah Heise
HLTA Status
Co-Leader on 'Restorative Justice'
Mrs Jayne Kinasz LSA, Springboard Maths
Mrs Jeanette Maishman LSA in 3E and 4D
Mrs Sue Windmill LSA in 4S
Mrs Elaine Whiting
HLTA Status
Food Technology, Playground Mentor Leader
 
Mrs Angela Langridge LSA, Play Leaders Coordinator
Mrs Charlotte Stark LSA, Learning Centre Assistant
Mrs Fiona O'Brien LSA in 5F

Miss Rhiannon Sims LSA in 6W

Sarah Green  LSA in 3P and 3B

Karen Burrell LSA in 4M

Miss Rebekah Miah LSA in 5S and 5F
Ms Kate Humby LSA in 3E
Mrs Corlia Bloch LSA in 3E and 4S

Mrs Amal Zughaid LSA in 5F

Miss Charlotte Wright LSA in 6W

 

 

Photo to follow

 

 

Miss Aymin Sultan

LSA in 3P

 

 

Administrative and Caretaking Staff 

 

 

  Name Job Title
Mrs Carole Price       Senior Leader, School Business Manager      
Mrs Cathy Bailey Administrative Assistant -
School Office Team
  Ms Sharon Holmes Finance Assistant -
School Office Team


Mrs Nicki Cobby

 
Admin Assistant with Finance and Personnel responsibilities -
School Office Team

Mrs Karen Pickett School Receptionist
Mrs Fiona Viles School Office Team

 

 

Mr John

Hunter-Haschka

 

 

School Caretaker

 

 

Lunchtime Staff

 

  Name Role
Mrs Angela Odartey Catering Manager

Sairah Abdool Head Cook
Miss Kimberley Carr Catering Assistant

 

 

 

 

Rebecca Kwantwi

 

 

 

Catering Assistant

 

Mrs Debbie Collins Midday Assistant (MDA)

 

Other Midday Assistants:

Mrs Sarah Heise

Mrs Sian Forster

Mrs Claire Haycock (MDA Supervisor)

Mrs Colia Bloch

Miss Rhiannon Sims

Mrs Kate Humby

Mrs Fiona O'Brien

Mrs Amal Zughaid

Mrs Sue Windmill

Miss Rebeka Miah

 

 

OSCAHs Breakfast Club and After-School Club

 

 

  Name Role
Mrs Elaine Beach Manager of 'OSCAHs'                
Mrs Debbie Collins 'OSCAHS' Assistant                

 

 

 

Online Payments
Top