Menu

Who's Who

Teaching Staff

 

 

  Class Teacher  Responsibilities/role
 

Mr Guy Perkins

 
 Head Teacher - Designated Safeguarding Leader (DSL)

 

 

         

 

Mrs Ruth Bienkowski

 

 

 Deputy Head Teacher
Non-class based Mrs Kirsty Morgan  Assistant Headteacher - Leader of special educational  needs  in Years 3 and 4
Non-class
based
Mrs Stella Coulson  Assistant Headteacher - Leader of special educational needs  in Years 5 and 6; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader
3P Miss Katrina Pirt

 Lower School Leader

 On Maternity Leave from September 2018

4B

 

 

Mrs Judith Barlow

 

 

 Acting Lower School Leader 

Year 4 class teacher and leader of Year 4

6R Miss Vicki Rose  Upper School Leader and leader of Year 6
6M Mr James Murtagh  Year 6 class teacher

6SW Mrs Nina Saunders  Year 6 class teacher (Thursday & Friday)
6SW

 

 

Mrs Cassie Wilson 

 

 

 Year 6 class teacher (Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday)
5W

 

 

Mr Josh Wretham 

 

 

 Year 5 class teacher and leader of Year 5
5K

 

 

Miss Katelyn Warnholtz

 

 

Year 5 class teacher
5S

 

 

Mr Sam Stewart

 

 Year 5 class teacher

5S

 

 

Mrs Maria Parker

 

 

 Trainee Teacher
4K Mr David Keyte  Year 4 class teacher

 

4M Miss Jessica MacCallum  Year 4 class teacher
3B

 

 

Miss Alison Burgess

 

 

Year 3 class teacher and leader of Year 3

3M Miss Sally Moss  Year 3 class teacher

3R

 

 

Miss Bethany Rice
 

 

 Year 3 class teacher

 

 

3W Miss Amie Woolveridge  Year 3 class teacher
Non-class based Mrs Netti Lawrence  Specialist reading recovery teacher

Non-class based Mrs Sue Ballard  Specialist music teacher

Non-class based Mrs Victoria Cole  Specialist art teacher

Non-class based Mrs Caroline Lafon  Specialist French teacher

3M

(one day) 

 

 

Mr Michael Conlon

 

 

 Teaching in Y3 one day and other cover teaching

Non-class based

Mrs Louise Fernandez  Teaching across the school

 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) and Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)

 

   Name  Role
Mrs Gill Labbett
Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) Status
 
 Deputy designated safeguarding leader, ELSA (emotional  literacy support assistant), home-school link worker 
Mrs Jen Pearson-Young Special Educational Needs Assistant
Mrs Louise Ruffle
 Learning support assistant
Mrs Claire Haycock  Learning support assistant; senior midday assistant
Mrs Jayne Kinasz  Learning support assistant
Mrs Jeanette Maishman  Learning support assistant
Mrs Sue Windmill  Learning support assistant
Mrs Charlotte Stark  Learning support assistant

Miss Rhiannon Sims  Learning support assistant

Mrs Sarah Green  Learning support assistant

Miss Jessica Hubbard  Learning support assistant

Mrs Karen Burrell  Learning support assistant
Ms Kate Humby  Learning support assistant
Mrs Corlia Bloch  Learning support assistant

Mrs Amal Zughaid  Learning support assistant

Miss Charlotte Wright  Learning support assistant

 

 

Mrs Cara Norris

 

 

 Learning support assistant

 

 

Ms Ellie Kariolis

 

 

 Learning support assistant

 

 

Miss Chloe Beardwell

 

 

 Learning support assistant

 

 

Mrs Helen Puplett

 

 

 Learning Support Assistant

 

 

Administrative and Caretaking Staff 

 

 

  Name  Job Title                                                       

 

 

Mr Steve Hill

 

 

 School Business Manager      
Mrs Karen Pickett  Administrative assistant -
 school office team


Mrs Nicki Cobby

 

 Administrative assistant -

 school office team

 

 

Mrs Fiona Viles

 

 

School office team

 

 

Mrs Elivira MacKenzie

 

 

 School receptionist - school office team
Mrs Jackie Perez  School receptionist - school office team

Mr Brian Walker  Caretaker

 

 

Lunchtime Staff

 

  Name Role
Mrs Angela Odartey  Catering manager

Mrs Sairah Abdool  Head cook
Miss Kimberley Carr  Catering assistant

 

 

Mrs Justine Hendy

 

 

Catering assistant

 

Other Midday Assistants:

Mrs Claire Haycock (MDA Supervisor)

Mrs Colia Bloch

Miss Rhiannon Sims

Mrs Kate Humby

Mrs Amal Zughaid

Mrs Charlotte Stark

Mrs Jessica Hubbard

Mrs Cara Norris

Miss Chloe Beardwell

Mrs Helen Puplett

Mrs Ellie Kariolis

 

 

OSCAHs Breakfast Club and After-School Club

 

 

  Name Role
Mrs Elaine Beach Manager of 'OSCAHs'                
Mrs Debbie Collins  'OSCAHS' assistant       

 

 

 

Latest News

Read more...

Newsletters

Read more...

Calendar Dates

Read more...
Top